QUESTION

If yhu are on juvenile probation an run away tile 18 what would happen

Asked on Aug 16th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
Juss asking
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA
4 Awards
I've changed the practice area on your question, because it does not look like a Wills and Probate question. I'm a Wills and Probate attorney, and I don't know the answer. By changing the practice area, I hope I can help you get to the attorneys who can answer it. Best wishes to you.
Answered on Aug 17th, 2021 at 5:10 AM

This answer is being provided as general information and not as legal advice. No attorney-client relationship is created by this answer.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters