QUESTION

If you abide by order can the other party just have you arrested when they feel like it

Asked on Mar 29th, 2017 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Restraining ordar
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
These are complex cases where the person accused of violating the FRO is in a very difficult position. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon
Answered on Mar 29th, 2017 at 7:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters