QUESTION

If you are a drug abuser and as a result committed crimes that landed 18 years, what can I do to lessen my sentenced?

Asked on Apr 21st, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Hire a good lawyer before you foolishly plead guilty.
Answered on Jul 17th, 2017 at 2:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters