QUESTION

If you are caught with 300 pounds of marijuana and it’s your first time what options do you have to get out of prison?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2012 on Expungements - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Liability Attorney serving Harrisburg, PA at Abom & Kutulakis, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
Not many. Consult and retain an attorney with both state and federal criminal defense experience.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2012 at 3:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters