QUESTION

If you are charged with two counts of marijuana and one resale and a driving without a license and paraphanelia and a drg free zone what will b the ou

Asked on Mar 09th, 2016 on Drug Crimes - Tennessee
More details to this question:
What will be the outcome in court this is a first and only charge on record
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Depending on the facts of the case, more than likely diversion or probation.
Answered on Mar 09th, 2016 at 9:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters