QUESTION

If you had a bond and if it was revoked and you waiting on an indictment can you have your bond Reinstated

Asked on Oct 13th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
And if so how
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Only if the judge reinstates the bond. You have to file a motion to have bond reinstated.
Answered on Oct 13th, 2017 at 6:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters