QUESTION

if you have 6 felony charges are they combined

Asked on Jan 17th, 2013 on Drug Crimes - Missouri
More details to this question:
my friend is in county jail has 5 class c felonys that are all the same charge i that is not are they charged seperate 6 total and will they give her time
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Columbia, MO at Eng & Woods
Update Your Profile
Are you asking if they will give her credit for time served?  If so, the answer is yes, as long as she hasn't bonded out on any of the 6 felonies.  If she has bonded on any of the charges, her attorney needs to revoke her bond so that she gets credit for the time she is serving.   Andrew D. PopplewellEng & Woods Law Firm903 E. AshColumbia, MO 65201573-874-4190573-874-4192 (fax)apopplewell@engandwoods.com
Answered on Jan 21st, 2013 at 11:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters