QUESTION

If you have a attorney who is working on your case can you still make report against someone who made a false report on me ?

Asked on Oct 01st, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Are you a live person
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
No. I am dead and 6 feet under, but somehow I can respond   I do not understand but you should discuss this with your attorney as it may cause problems with his work and yours
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2020 at 7:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters