QUESTION

If you have a federal felony does it appear in every background check?

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Yes, I would expect that it will appear on every criminal background check that is run on you.
Answered on Jan 24th, 2013 at 10:43 PM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Most probable, unless the background check is poorly done.
Answered on Jan 24th, 2013 at 10:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters