QUESTION

If you have a possession of alcohol & marijuana can you get your license back earlier than 6 months if your case is closed and you are off probation?

Asked on Dec 07th, 2012 on Expungements - Utah
More details to this question:
Underage drinking and marijuana charge.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Six months is the earliest a minor can get their license back, and that is only contingent upon meeting certain requirements. However, that doesn't expunge the case from your record, only gets your license back.
Answered on Dec 09th, 2012 at 7:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters