QUESTION

If you kind of admit to something can you still beat the case

Asked on Nov 06th, 2013 on Felonies - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

DUI Attorney serving Tampa, FL
Partner at Hackworth Law P.A.
3 Awards
This depends on the specific facts of the case. I recommend meeting with an attorney to specifically discuss what you are concerned about admitting. Good luck
Answered on Nov 12th, 2013 at 7:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters