QUESTION

If you plead guilty of stealing bank deposits totaling over $7000 is there jail time for this

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2016 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Yes. You could go to jail. You will have a criminal record. Employment will be difficult if not impossible. We may be able to help you avoid the conviction. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Feb 04th, 2016 at 3:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters