QUESTION

if you was rear ended from the back at a drive thru, do they insurance company's suppose to pay for medical bill's

Asked on Mar 20th, 2013 on Traffic Violations - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
Was a police report taken?  If the other party's insurance determines their client was liable, then they will assess any claims of personal injury.  Speak to a lawyer in your area for more information.  
Answered on Mar 20th, 2013 at 7:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters