QUESTION

If you were charged with possession, is it a law that your licenses are automatically suspended?

Asked on Aug 11th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
How do you know if your licenses are suspended? Would they have told me in court?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Only if you are convicted, can a driver's license suspension be invoked by PennDOT. See a lawyer.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2015 at 12:13 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters