QUESTION

If you were given a bond and it was revoked can you have that bond Reinstated

Asked on Oct 10th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
And if so how
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need an attorney to do it.
Answered on Oct 13th, 2017 at 11:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters