QUESTION

Im 17 years old, and got a speeding ticket. I need a lawyer, and im required to pay for it myself. Whats the most reasonably priced?

Asked on Aug 07th, 2018 on Traffic Violations - Indiana
More details to this question:
I got a speeding ticket recently for going 79 in a 55. Obviously huge mistake, as there are 7 cars in my family and every single insurance rate on EACH will go up. I desperately need these points off my license! I need to avoide an increased insurance rate
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Call a few different attorneys in your area to get an idea.  Different facts and different areas of Indiana can cause rates to fluctuate 
Answered on Aug 11th, 2018 at 6:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters