QUESTION

I'm a felon with a stalking charge in 1998, can I get a passport? Thank you

Asked on Sep 11th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
Yes. Some countries may not let you into their country but you can get a passport and travel to many countries.
Answered on Sep 11th, 2013 at 8:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters