QUESTION

I'm a resident of FL and got stopped by middletown NJ police with failure to signal when change lane in early Nov. I have not received a ticket

Asked on Nov 21st, 2014 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
What should I do and how long would I have to pay the ticket?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The ticket is normally given at the scene. You may not get a ticket. If you do, you can pay online immediately. The court will give you two weeks to pay. Ed Dimon
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2014 at 4:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters