QUESTION

I'm a sex offender no supervision. Can my girlfriends ex husband use me to get full custody of there child?

Asked on Mar 15th, 2015 on Sex Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was charged with, pos. If child porn and have to register as a sex offender every 6 months. Her child is .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I need more details to answer your question properly. What is your tier for Megan's Law? How long ago were you convicted ? What was the precise nature of your conviction ? We have had good success and lowering to hear from Megan's Law. We have had success in having people removed from Megan's Law. Please call if you would like to discuss. We can help.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2015 at 6:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters