QUESTION

im being accused and put on child maltreatment registry. im being wrongfully accused what can i do

Asked on Dec 14th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Fort Smith, AR at King Law Group, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Hire a lawyer and fight it.
Answered on Dec 17th, 2014 at 9:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters