QUESTION

im being accused by my lady i care for for fraud credit cards

Asked on May 15th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
Hire a lawyer as fast as plssible. If the chaarges are false you may be able to avoid arrest, if true a bond can be arranged and possibly avoid arrest. If you are in the Dallas-Ft. Worth area call me to discuss. 
Answered on May 15th, 2014 at 5:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters