QUESTION

I'm disabled never charged of selling drugs b4. But over3years ago,an undrcover coerced me2get them drugs.Now,I know was illegal.Do I have case now?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I got put on probation for 10 years and huge fines. I did one year, then got a reckless driving for not stopping at a stopsign and they started my probation over, so I've been on probation 3 years and have 9 left. I've have electric shock therapy 8 times. They took advantage of me. Can I get off probation now and get this cast dropped now that I found out what they did was illegal? My lawyer didn't tell me that then
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The time for challenging your conviction is long past.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2017 at 7:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters