QUESTION

I'm facing 2 level 6 drug related felonies and and a misdemeanor, what should I expect?

Asked on Apr 30th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I am facing possession of methamphetamine maintaining a common nuisance and possession of paraphernalia. I'm 21 and have never been in any trouble before. Am I eligible for a Pretoria diversion agreement? Or can I get my felonies dropped to misdemeanors?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
You need to talk to an attorney in your community about this. Different counties have different typical dispositions of cases like this.
Answered on May 05th, 2015 at 9:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters