QUESTION

im from nj and recieved a speeding ticket doing 90 in a 65 and i have a CLEAN DRIVING RECORD, could i just pay a fine with NO POINTS?

Asked on Nov 10th, 2013 on Criminal Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Ask a NC lawyer. In my state, you would have to attend the hearing to ask the cop to lower the points to over the speed limit to get no points. 
Answered on Nov 10th, 2013 at 12:11 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters