QUESTION

I’m getting a Masters Degree at age 62. I want to work in my field a few years. Can I get two felonies expunged from my record

Asked on Nov 03rd, 2020 on Expungements - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a drug charge which led me to the field I’m currently studying. I also have attempted robbery which should have been petit theft. The fight was because of the way I was being handled. I was not trying to get away. I have had no legal issues in 25 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
http://www.fdle.state.fl.us/Seal-and-Expunge-Process/Reasons-for-Denial  
Answered on Nov 05th, 2020 at 6:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters