QUESTION

i'm in need for a lawyer for a habeas corpus case

Asked on Apr 11th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
my brother was sentence to life in prison for murder that he didn't commit. i need a lawyer to appeal his case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A habeas corpus case can be expensive to file. If you are looking for an attorney to take the case for free, you will not find one. If you want to discuss this, feel free to call but if you are wanting someone to take it for free, then do not call.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2017 at 1:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters