QUESTION

Im looking for a lawyer who helps low income families.

Asked on May 21st, 2015 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Rockwall, TX
2 Awards
The best thing you can do is try and call the local bar association where you live and see if they hold a legal clinic to do just what you have asked--to help low income people. If the matter is criminal, the court will appoint a lawyer if the defendant qualifies.
Answered on May 22nd, 2015 at 12:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters