QUESTION

I'm looking for an attorney that specializes in traffic law...Can you direct me toward someone good....

Asked on Jun 10th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was pulled over for an expired tag...Found out I was driving on a suspended license due to an unpaid overage fee in Georgia..Need help, direction and representation...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Since I don't know where you live, than I can not recommend an attorney but you are more than welcome to call me. The first thing that you need to do is to get your license reinstated.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2017 at 9:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters