QUESTION

I'm manitou springs ,does the court system give extensions in paying for speeding ticket and compulsory insurance.

Asked on Feb 20th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
Most courts will allow for a payment plan to pay off fines and court costs.  Some will even allow a person to do community service work in place of paying money. I do not know if Manitou Springs does that ro not however. 
Answered on Feb 21st, 2017 at 6:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters