QUESTION

I'm needing a lawyer so I'll have someone to back me up on it's a probation violation they're wanting to pull my suspended sentence

Asked on Jul 16th, 2017 on Felonies - Arkansas
More details to this question:
They're wanting to pull my suspended sentence for my probation I bonded out on a probation violation which I ended up going to the trial court and on the way to court a situation ended up happening and I didn't make it to court
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
I think that you answered your own question. You need a lawyer representing you. If you cannot afford a lawyer, the Court will appoint one for you. IF you had a permit, you shouldn't have a problem if you were driving at a time and for a reason consistent with your permit. If you got a DWI or were driving at a time and for a reason not allowed by your permit you will be in danger of the permit being revoked. Richard Hughes (501) 376-1112
Answered on Jul 18th, 2017 at 7:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters