QUESTION

I'm on parole ,first time offender &i caught a new misdeamonor charge while on parole.I only got 5 month left on paroleWhat are my consequences?!

Asked on Apr 06th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I' have 5 months left until I am off of parole..first time offender I got a new misdeamonor charge while being on parole... I never violated, doing everything I am supposed to do...I jus caught a new misdeamonor charge. What are my consequences?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I would not refer to it as CATCHING a case in front of the judge.   Are yousure it is parole as opposed to probation   You can receive the entir sentence for any violation
Answered on Apr 07th, 2021 at 8:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters