QUESTION

Im on probation for 3rd degree felony theft jewelery 5 years probation I stole again but it was only 700$ for the jewelry should I contact my probatio

Asked on Dec 18th, 2025 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
On 5 years probation for 3rd degree felony and refended the same charge should i tell my probation officer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving York, PA
Partner at Kearney Law
3 Awards
Have you been criminally charged with the conduct of stealing/Theft For this second time that you've done it?
Answered on Dec 19th, 2025 at 4:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters