QUESTION

Im so upset. i did a terrible thing I figured out my boyfriends email password and got into his account. I saw a sexual conversation he was having wom

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2015 on Felonies - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I copied and pasted to a phoney email account with a name very similar to hersand sent the email to myself. I then forwareded to him so he would think she sent it to me. He has filed a police report. What will they do to me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You need to correct this perception ASAP. There is no basis for the charge. The complaint must be withdrawn. Ed Dimon
Answered on Sep 24th, 2015 at 3:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters