QUESTION

in 1992 i got a dui/dwi i thought everything was taken care of when i moved to jersey and did all the classes i need to do to get my license back.

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2017 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
and i did, today i just found out there is an open warrant 1992 what should i do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We are seeing many more cases like this because the computer records make this charge possible. We work out a deal with the prosecutor reagarding the 1992 warrant. Is the 1992 warrant from NJ ? We can get this corrected. Please call. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Aug 30th, 2017 at 9:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters