QUESTION

In a prostitution case. The decoy police officer did not write the police report. How would I bring that up in a trial?

Asked on Oct 15th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
The case is based on a conversation. The police officer who wrote police report falsified the report. No one knows better than the decoy police officer what the defendant said.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I answered this question for you on AVVO
Answered on Oct 20th, 2018 at 11:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters