QUESTION

In a robbery/assault case does the victim or witness come to hearing if they did the identification at the scene?

Asked on Feb 20th, 2017 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Garden City, NY at Law Offices of Hein, Waters and Klein
Update Your Profile
They only come if they have to testify at a pre-trial hearing or at trial.
Answered on May 04th, 2017 at 8:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters