QUESTION

In Colorado is it legal for an unmarked state trooper to issue speeding tickets

Asked on Mar 14th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
Yes.  There is no law that requires the police to be in a marked car.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2017 at 9:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters