QUESTION

In Missouri is your 3rd DWI a felony in a lifetime or in 10 years . I''m on parole for drug possesion and was in a bad wreck , I got DWI in mail after

Asked on May 31st, 2012 on DUI/DWI - Missouri
More details to this question:
hospital release it will be my 3rd in 11 years please e-mail me thanks
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Columbia, MO at Eng & Woods
Update Your Profile
Lifetime. Andrew D. PopplewellEng & Woods Law Firm903 E. AshColumbia, MO 65201573-874-4190573-874-4192 (fax)apopplewell@engandwoods.com This answer does not create an attorney/client relationship.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2012 at 12:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters