QUESTION

in state custody on felony charge for 14 months no sentence. feds has closed indictment. Is this a normal process to take this long?

Asked on Dec 31st, 2019 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
in state custody on felony charge for 14 months no sentence. feds has closed indictment. Is this a normal process to take this long?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Not sure what you mean that the Feds "closed indictment". 
Answered on Dec 31st, 2019 at 5:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters