QUESTION

In the state of New Jersey, what would happen to my cousins boyfriend?

Asked on Nov 17th, 2014 on Sex Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
She's above the age of consent and above the minimum age.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
where is the age of consent defined ? my answer is age 18 when the person is an adult. if both parties are above the age of 18, there are no issues. how old are the parties ? what was the conduct ? any issues ? ed dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Nov 18th, 2014 at 3:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters