QUESTION

In the state of Tennessee, can I own a gun after I've had a felony expunged from North Carolina? It was a drug charge.

Asked on Jan 24th, 2020 on Expungements - Tennessee
More details to this question:
In the state of Tennessee, can I own a gun after I've had a felony expunged from North Carolina? It was a drug charge from when I was 17 although in North Carolina 16 and older is considered an adult.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Call the Department of Safety Gun Permit Section and ask them this question.
Answered on Jan 25th, 2020 at 6:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters