QUESTION

In the state of Texas if me and my spouse both have a manufacture delivery charge of methamphetamines and I want to take all of the charge can my spou

Asked on Mar 28th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
but I believe is the charges are all made up because I never delivered or manufactured any methamphetamines what's going on here
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The charge is likely because of the quantity of drugs.
Answered on Mar 28th, 2020 at 1:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters