QUESTION

In TN. if a person is terminated from pre trial diversion for failing a drug test for meth what will their new charges be.

Asked on Jun 13th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was wanting to know what the judge will give to someone who is on 11/29 probation with pre trial diversion who failed a drug test for Meth. Probation officer motioned for termination of pre trial diversion. What happens in court. What does the judge normally rule. Is there jail time. ( on probation for theft under 500. Never been in any trouble. Passed other drug test given by p.o.)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to ask your lawyer this question.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2017 at 2:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters