QUESTION

In tn is it fesabal to get a moving violation off my CDL got 14 over in my car 1 year ago and a FTO traffic sighn in Ohio also 1 year old

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2019 on Traffic Violations - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Moving violation 14 over fto sign got cdl licence
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Unfortunately, a speeding ticket can not be removed from you CDL history.
Answered on Sep 26th, 2019 at 10:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters