QUESTION

Is a DUI incident report is going to be reported to the FBI in the National data exchange or do local agencies choose specific data to report?

Asked on Feb 24th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If this is a first offense, in Wisconsin that is not a crime, and one would not expect it to be reported to the National Crime database. A second or subsequent OWI, however, would almost certainly appear.
Answered on May 16th, 2017 at 8:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters