QUESTION

is a review hearing for an identity theft case before trial? Also what exactly is a review hearing

Asked on Jan 12th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Law Attorney serving Bartow, FL
1 Award
Can you be more specific -- or give more details?  Based on the scant information you provided, I am unable to respond adequately to your question. 
Answered on Jan 15th, 2016 at 5:11 PM

Report Abuse
Sorry, but you should be asking your attorney about this - if you do not have an attorney and cannot afford one, you can ask the judge to appoint one for you.  There is no use speculating about this without having an attorney representing your interests - remember, you have a right to remain silent and you should assert that right.  Please get an attorney to represent you on your case.  
Answered on Jan 13th, 2016 at 6:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters