QUESTION

Is being a convicted felon as a juvenile serious in New Jersey?

Asked on Nov 10th, 2014 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Can jobs and colleges can look at a juveniles record if the juvenile has a felony on his/her record?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
No. Normal employers cannot see juvenile records. However, police and the military get to see these records if you are applying. Ed Dimon
Answered on Nov 16th, 2014 at 9:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters