QUESTION

Is credit card fraud a state or federal crime? How?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
Is credit card fraud a state or federal crime? How much time can you get? How do I find an attorney who specializes in this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Can be both, what court is the prosecution in? You need a criminal defense attorney. We have experience.
Answered on Jun 19th, 2015 at 1:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters