QUESTION

Is drug paraphernalia a felony in Arkansas

Asked on Dec 16th, 2010 on Criminal Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
In Arkansas, is drug paraphernalia a felony, or what is it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Car Accidents Attorney serving Little Rock, AR at Moffitt & Phillips, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Typically no. However, it can be depending on what you are charged with.
Answered on Apr 27th, 2011 at 8:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters