QUESTION

is it a limitations to a dui once you have been arrested and gone before judge and been to court five times with witnesses

Asked on Aug 03rd, 2018 on DUI/DWI - Tennessee
More details to this question:
not driving car on roadway awaiting tow truck
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are asking is there a limit on how many times your case can be continued before dismissed, the answer is no.
Answered on Aug 04th, 2018 at 1:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters